Our Team

Founder & Trustee

Caroline Lamb - Founder
Caroline Lamb
Founder

Charity Trustees

Jeremy Metcalfe
Jeremy Metcalfe
Chair of Trustees
Olivia Jones
Olivia Jones
Trustee
Jane Guy
Jane Guy
Trustee
John Broadley Trustee
John Broadley
Trustee
Jonathan Cullis
Jonathan Cullis
Trustee

Specialist Volunteer Advisers

Fiona Sheldon
Fiona Sheldon Emotional Health Advisor to CRESS Psychotherapist / Emotional Health Trainer and Occupational Therapist
Becky Sedgwick
Becky Sedgwick Education and Sponsorship
Olivia Jones
Olivia Jones
Agricultural Adviser
Namurye Jane Basa
Namurye Jane Basa
South Sudan Adviser
Wendy Fry
Wendy Fry
Visited the CRESS/DOL and clinic accounts departments in person, and worked with the local teams supporting them with the accounts software and training them in good financial management.

Support Team

Alan Murray Accountant
James Baker
Chief Operations Officer (COO)
Claire Bourne
Claire Bourne
Fundraiser
Naomi Booth
Naomi Booth Office Manager
Jamie Melville
Jamie Melville
Charity Support Co-ordinator

Delivery Partners Diocese Of Liwolo

Bishop Joseph Aba
Bishop Joseph Aba Key contact for CRESS in South Sudan
Canon Charles Kenyi
Canon Charles Kenyi Trauma & Healing Officer
Alex Keni
Alex Kenyi General Administration or Operational Manager
Joel Abate
Joel Abate Literature, Discipleship and Library
Moses Marle
Moses Marle
Accounts
Isaac Kwaje
Isaac Kwaje
Accounts
Samuel Doa Development Coordinator
Samuel Doa
Development Coordinator
Yango Bishops wife
Yango Yunia
Agriculture Facilitator and Bishop’s wife
Abate Julious- Agriculture Dept.
Abate Julious
Agriculture Officer
Scopas Murye
IT and Education
Isaac Soro- Logistic, procurements and communication
Isaac Soro Logistic, procurements and communication
Eric Nelson- Driver
Eric Nelson Driver
Day Security
Mawa Fred
Day Security Guard
Rina
Rina
Cook

Mijale Clinic Staff

Edward Mika
Edward Mika Health and Human Resources
Lab technician - Gerald
Gerald Atama Lab Technician
Yangi Bethy 
Midwife/ Nurse
Yangi Bethy
Midwife/ Nurse
Candia Natal Drakana Clinical Officer
Candia Natal Drakana Clinical Officer
Kiden Reida Simon
Nurse
Nsimenta Asaba - the clinic's field midwife
Nsimenta Asaba
Field Midwife
Accountant - Morris Daniel
Morris Daniel
Accounts
Ivan Kenyi
Accounts & Garden
Ms Dubek Susan
Dubek Susan
Clinic Cook
Mr Kenyi Simaya
Kenyi Simaya
Security Guard
Mr Lodiong Samuel
Lodiong Samuel
Security Guard